index

Placement Record of 2019-2020 Academic year

Sl.No. Date Name of the Company Selected Students Department
1 26.02.2020 Unitech Plasto Components Pvt Ltd.,Chennai
  1. B Vishnu
  2. R Sooraj
  3. V Vineesh
  4. M Anoof
  5. P Sreenath
  6. Akhil Ashok Jacob
  7. Vijin J B
  8. N Mohammed Irfan
  9. Benolin Jose E S
  10. Ibin Eapen Isaac
  11. Nandhukrishna
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
EEE
2 24.02.2020 Integral Component Manufacturers Pvt Ltd, Sriperembudur
  1. A Ajith
  2. R Arun
  3. S Akshay Krishnan
  4. S R Akhil
  5. Arjun M Nari
  6. B C Balu
  7. A M Ajith Kumar
  8. S S AdarshS
  9. A S Akash
  10. Abin Sasi
  11. R H Aravindh
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
EEE
EEE
3 12.02.2020 Vanity Case ( Hindustan Foods Limited ), Coimbatore
  1. Melbin Thomas
  2. Sanju Pradeep
  3. Ajith K K
  4. Adarsh N A
  5. Amal Prasad
  6. Aswin Raj
  7. Kikins M
  8. Rohith C Nair
  9. Nelson K Sam
  10. Abin Johnson
  11. Abin Babu
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
ECE
EEE
EEE
EEE
EEE
2 27.02.2020 Mitsuba Sical India Pvt Ltd, Chennai
  1. Aswathy C.M
  2. Deva Prabha R.T
  3. Misma R
  4. Keerthika M
  5. Sajitha M
EEE
EEE
EEE
ECE
ECE
1 10.01.2020 LIC HFL., Marthandam
  1. Stephy S
  2. Davija
CSE
IT
1 3.03.2020 Bhagia Consultancy Services, Marthandam
  1. Jenisha J
  2. Dalysha J
CSE
CSE
1 15.02.2020 Mentor Thesis, Kuzhithurai
  1. Aiswarya S.V
  2. Jeniba S
  3. Jenisha J
  4. Dalysha J
  5. Abisha V
  6. Monisha R
CSE
CSE
CSE
CSE
IT
IT


Placement Record of 2018-2019 Academic year

Sl.No. Date Name of the Company Selected Students Department
1 7.01.2019 Newtech Industries Pvt Ltd.,Chennai
  1. Balu Surendran
  2. Yadhu Krisha R.S
  3. Altenin Jones M
  4. Rijo Rajan
  5. Athul Sundar
  6. Mariappan V
  7. Adharsh U.S
  8. Aswin D. Nair
  9. Jebin J
  10. Jehan A
  11. Subin G
  12. Abin Sam I
  13. Anandh S
  14. Hejin Jerose H
  15. Anoop Raj M
  16. Abin A
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
2 14.01.2019 Mitsuba Sical India Pvt Ltd, Chennai
  1. Manu N Kumar
  2. Suresh V
  3. Ranju Mathew
  4. Maria Johan M
  5. Sanjay S
  6. Benson Samuel
  7. Deeraj R Pillai
  8. Vernisha S
  9. Gifty Angelin V
  10. Sweety B
  11. Ahila Mohan
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
ECE
ECE
ECE
ECE
3 18.01.2019 Dinesh Engineering Industries, Chennai
  1. Abiraj S
  2. Abilash V
  3. Anuf Fleeton M
  4. Bobin Raj S
  5. Godson Judith E.S
  6. Jelrin G.V
  7. Jinu
  8. Mohammed Basith N
  9. Nisanth T.S
  10. Vijil J
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
4 23.01.2019 Mistral Networks India (P) Ltd., Chennai
  1. Ajith Devi Prasad
  2. Berose Issac I.B
  3. Joyal Jacob
  4. Ajith Mohan A
  5. Vishnu V
  6. Mohammed Sabith N
  7. Amal Jose
ECE
ECE
EEE
EEE
EEE
EEE
EEE
5 4.02.2019 Prime Meridian Surveys Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
  1. Arun M
  2. Ebbes Alex
  3. Jino Raj M.S
  4. Vishnu Vijay
  5. Akhil A
CIVIL
CIVIL
CIVIL
CIVIL
CIVIL
6 15.02.2019 Acuwin Innovations Pvt Ltd, Trivandrum
  1. Jinu Benny
  2. Malavika V Nair
  3. Reyna Pradeepr
  4. Sahaya Ashika
  5. Sharin Sara Thomas
  6. Vijitha J.S
CSE
CSE
CSE
CSE
CSE
CSE
7 5.03.2019 Bhagia Consultancy Services, Marthandam
  1. Abisha S
  2. Reslin Mol V
CSE
CSE


Placement Record of 2017-2018 Academic year

Sl.No. Date Name of the Company Selected Students Department
1 18.01.2018 EclairsIndia Private Limited, Ernakulam
  1. V. Ambady
  2. S.S. Avinash
  3. P.R. Hari Viknesh
  4. K. Rahul
  5. Renit Thomas
  6. Robin Regi
  7. P.S. Sabarinath
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
2 22.01.2018 Wonjin Autoparts India Pvt Ltd, Chennai
  1. B. Manikandan
  2. M. S. Merlin
  3. R. Nishanth
  4. C. Peter
  5. G. Rejin
  6. S. B. Viju
  7. M. Akshayith
  8. Athul Sajeev
  9. A. Anish
  10. R. Anish
  11. R. S. Regin
  12. H. K. Hariesh
  13. S. Sumith
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
EEE
3 23.01.2018 Globe Auto Components, Chennai
  1. Sreejith R. J
  2. Ajin A
  3. Sajith T
  4. Vishnuraj M
  5. Jabin Lukose
  6. Siju Thomas
  7. Vignesh C. S
  8. Ravi Sankar R. G.
  9. Vignesh M
  10. Sibin Thomas
  11. Sreeju S
  12. Anish Anyhony J.A
  13. Jithin Babu
  14. Praveen Raj S
  15. Merlin Libin J
  16. Mohammed Nazeem
  17. Patric Savio N
  18. Rajesh T
  19. Manesh M Pillai
  20. Satheesh N
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
4 23.01.2018 Globe Components Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
  1. T.Jebin
  2. Abraham Ralin
  3. Abhijith Y. Mohan
  4. A.Anish
  5. P. Prageesh Kumar
  6. Prabin N.S.
  7. S. Saravanan
  8. S. A. Anurag
  9. Mithun Sree Kumar
  10. Jibin G. R.
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
Mechanical
5 24.01.2018 Elcompo Electronic Industries Pvt. Ltd., Chennai
  1. Sanrin Thomas
  2. Divya S
  3. N.S.Nazreen Fathima
  4. Robin Sam Baby
ECE
ECE
ECE
EEE
6 25.01.2018 Velciti Consulting Engineers(P) Ltd, Chennai
  1. R. Litty
  2. S.S. Resmi
  3. Krishnakumar
  4. Madanlal
  5. Aswin
  6. Sahaya Vincent Raj
  7. Venu Rajasree Vijay
Civil
Civil
Civil
Civil
Civil
Civil
Civil
7 15.03.2018 Hinduja Global Solutions Limited
  1. Thilakavathi R
  2. Ajitha J
  3. Sreevidhya
  4. Santhosh L
  5. Libin A
  6. Donald Issac J B
  7. Benet R
  8. Monisha M S
  9. Regini D
  10. Abishal S
  11. Ajitha W
  12. Anisha S L
CSE
CSE
CSE
ECE
ECE
ECE
EEE
IT
ECE
ECE
ECE
ECE